Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

Massachusetts College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $32,590.00

School Information

  • 179 Longwood Ave
    Boston, Massachusetts 02115-5896
  • (617) 732-2800
  • (617) 732-2784
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Other health professions schools
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: New England Association of Schools and Colleges, Commission on Institutions of Higher Education
Common name(s): MCPHS University

Students & Faculty

Faculty
740
Total Faculty
15:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


SAT Scores:
Math: 520–650, Reading: 520–620
(25th-75th percentile)
ACT Scores:
22–28
(25th-75th percentile)

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Acupuncture and Oriental Medicine
Chemistry, General
Clinical Research Coordinator
Clinical, Hospital, and Managed Care Pharmacy
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Health/Medical Preparatory Programs, Other
Health/Medical Psychology
Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medicinal and Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Molecular Biology
Nuclear Medical Technology/Technologist
Optometry
Pharmaceutical Marketing and Management
Pharmaceutical Sciences
Pharmaceutics and Drug Design
Pharmacoeconomics/Pharmaceutical Economics
Pharmacology
Pharmacology and Toxicology
Pharmacy
Pharmacy Administration and Pharmacy Policy and Regulatory Affairs
Pharmacy, Pharmaceutical Sciences, and Administration, Other
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Pre-Dentistry Studies
Pre-Medicine/Pre-Medical Studies
Pre-Optometry Studies
Pre-Physical Therapy Studies
Pre-Veterinary Studies
Public Health, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Radiologist Assistant
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse

Get the International Student Newsletter!