Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

Central New Mexico Community College

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $6,168.00

School Information

Calendar: Trimester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Urban-serving Multicampus
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): CNM

Students & Faculty

Faculty
987
Total Faculty
27:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
Aircraft Powerplant Technology/Technician
Airframe Mechanics and Aircraft Maintenance Technology/Technician
Architectural Drafting and Architectural CAD/CADD
Art/Art Studies, General
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Baking and Pastry Arts/Baker/Pastry Chef
Banking and Financial Support Services
Biotechnology
Building Construction Technology
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Cabinetmaking and Millwork
CAD/CADD Drafting and/or Design Technology/Technician
Carpentry/Carpenter
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Clinical Nutrition/Nutritionist
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Technician
Computer Graphics
Construction Management
Construction Trades, Other
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General
Court Reporting/Court Reporter
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Culinary Arts/Chef Training
Dental Assisting/Assistant
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Diesel Mechanics Technology/Technician
Digital Arts
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, Other
Electrical, Electronic and Communications Engineering Technology/Technician
Electrician
Elementary Education and Teaching
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Engineering Design
Environmental Engineering Technology/Environmental Technology
Family and Community Services
Fire Science/Fire-fighting
Foodservice Systems Administration/Management
General Office Occupations and Clerical Services
General Studies
Geographic Information Science and Cartography
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Health Unit Coordinator/Ward Clerk
Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Refrigeration Maintenance Technology/
Hematology Technology/Technician
Home Health Aide/Home Attendant
Hospitality Administration/Management, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Information Science/Studies
Kindergarten/Preschool Education and Teaching
Landscaping and Groundskeeping
Laser and Optical Technology/Technician
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Legal Professions and Studies, Other
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Machine Tool Technology/Machinist
Medical Office Assistant/Specialist
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medical Transcription/Transcriptionist
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Studies
Pharmacy Technician/Assistant
Phlebotomy Technician/Phlebotomist
Physical Fitness Technician
Physics, General
Plumbing Technology/Plumber
Pre-Engineering
Precision Metal Working, Other
Project Management
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Surgical Technology/Technologist
Surveying Engineering
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Technology Teacher Education/Industrial Arts Teacher Education
Truck and Bus Driver/Commercial Vehicle Operator and Instructor
Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Technologies, Other
Veterinary/Animal Health Technology/Technician and Veterinary Assistant
Web/Multimedia Management and Webmaster
Welding Technology/Welder
Word Processing

Get the International Student Newsletter!