InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

SUNY College at Oneonta


School Information

Ravine Parkway
Oneonta, New York 13820-4015
P: (607) 436-3500
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (smaller programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
6,593
Total Students
2,634
Male Students
3,959
Female Students
69
Total Intl Students
35
Intl Male Students
34
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,130
Total Faculty
547
Male Faculty
583
Female Faculty
19:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $33,812.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
520-590 520-600
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
21-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
African-American/Black Studies
Anthropology
Art/Art Studies, General
Atmospheric Sciences and Meteorology, General
Bilingual and Multilingual Education
Biochemistry
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business/Managerial Economics
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Clinical Nutrition/Nutritionist
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Dietetics/Dietitian
Digital Arts
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Earth Science Teacher Education
Economics, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Elementary Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Secondary Special Education Programs
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English Literature (British and Commonwealth
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Environmental Science
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fashion/Apparel Design
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
French Language and Literature
French Language Teacher Education
Geography
Geology/Earth Science, General
Gerontology
History, General
Human Development and Family Studies, General
Hydrology and Water Resources Science
International Relations and Affairs
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Museology/Museum Studies
Music Management
Music, General
Natural Resources/Conservation, General
Philosophy
Physics Teacher Education
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Reading Teacher Education
Social Studies Teacher Education
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, Other
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Statistics, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!