InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

North Carolina A & T State University

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $30,776.00

School Information

Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Doctoral/Research Universities
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s): NCAT

Students & Faculty

Students
12,566
Total Students
5,576
Male Students
6,990
Female Students
449
Total Intl Students
304
Intl Male Students
145
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,942
Total Faculty
869
Male Faculty
1,073
Female Faculty
18:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


SAT Scores:
Math: 460–540, Reading: 470–550
(25th-75th percentile)
ACT Scores:
17–22
(25th-75th percentile)

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult and Continuing Education Administration
Agricultural Economics
Agricultural Engineering
Agricultural Teacher Education
Agriculture, General
Agronomy and Crop Science
Animal Health
Animal Sciences, General
Animal Sciences, Other
Applied Mathematics, General
Architectural Engineering
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Atmospheric Sciences and Meteorology, General
Bioengineering and Biomedical Engineering
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Teacher Education
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Child Development
Civil Engineering, General
College Student Counseling and Personnel Services
Computer Engineering, General
Computer Science
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Economics, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Electrical and Electronic Engineering Technologies/Technicians, Other
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Electrical, Electronic and Communications Engineering Technology/Technician
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering Physics/Applied Physics
Engineering Technologies and Engineering-Related Fields, Other
Engineering, General
Engineering, Other
English Language and Literature, General
English Language and Literature/Letters, Other
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Environmental Science
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Farm/Farm and Ranch Management
Finance, General
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
French Language Teacher Education
Graphic Design
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
History Teacher Education
History, General
Industrial Engineering
Industrial Technology/Technician
Information Technology
Kindergarten/Preschool Education and Teaching
Landscape Architecture
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Mechanical Engineering
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nanotechnology
Network and System Administration/Administrator
Occupational Health and Industrial Hygiene
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Facilities Management, General
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics Teacher Education
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Romance Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, Other
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Secondary School Administration/Principalship
Social Sciences, Other
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Surveying Engineering
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Technical Teacher Education
Technology Teacher Education/Industrial Arts Teacher Education
Transportation/Mobility Management
Vocational Rehabilitation Counseling/Counselor

Get the International Student Newsletter!