Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

Oregon Health & Science University

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

School Information

  • 3181 SW Sam Jackson Park Rd
    Portland, Oregon 97239-3098
  • (503) 494-7800
  • (503) 494-4629
Calendar: Quarter
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Medical schools and medical centers
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities
Common name(s): OHSU| Oregon Health and Sciences University

Students & Faculty

Faculty
8,818
Total Faculty
9:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Bioengineering and Biomedical Engineering
Bioinformatics
Biostatistics
Cell/Cellular Biology and Histology
Clinical Nutrition/Nutritionist
Computer Engineering, General
Critical Care Nursing
Dentistry
Dietetics/Dietitian
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Endodontics/Endodontology
Environmental Health
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Health Services Administration
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Health/Medical Physics
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medicine
Microbiology, General
Molecular Genetics
Neuroscience
Nurse Anesthetist
Nurse Midwife/Nursing Midwifery
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Oncology and Cancer Biology
Orthodontics/Orthodontology
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Periodontics/Periodontology
Pharmacology
Physician Assistant
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse

Get the International Student Newsletter!