InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Millersville University of Pennsylvania


School Information

20 Dilworth Rd
Millersville, Pennsylvania 17551-0302
P: (717) 872-3024
F: (717) 871-2147
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
9,502
Total Students
3,905
Male Students
5,597
Female Students
74
Total Intl Students
34
Intl Male Students
40
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,053
Total Faculty
461
Male Faculty
592
Female Faculty
19:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $38,569.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Millersville University of Pennsylvania

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
480-570 490-590

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions, Other
Anthropology
Area Studies, Other
Art/Art Studies, General
Atmospheric Sciences and Meteorology, General
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Crisis/Emergency/Disaster Management
Design and Visual Communications, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Education/Teaching of the Gifted and Talented
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
French Language and Literature
Geography
Geology/Earth Science, General
German Language and Literature
History, General
Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians, Other
Industrial Technology/Technician
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Music, General
Nursing Practice
Nursing Science
Occupational Safety and Health Technology/Technician
Oceanography, Chemical and Physical
Philosophy
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Reading Teacher Education
Science Technologies/Technicians, Other
Social Sciences, Other
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Superintendency and Educational System Administration

Get the International Student Newsletter!