InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Villanova University


No Cosigner Loans Available

School Information

800 Lancaster Avenue
Villanova, Pennsylvania 19085-1699
P: (610) 519-4500
F: (610) 519-5000
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
12,948
Total Students
6,077
Male Students
6,871
Female Students
416
Total Intl Students
201
Intl Male Students
215
Intl Female Students
Faculty
2,730
Total Faculty
1,349
Male Faculty
1,381
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $68,231.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Villanova University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
630-730 620-710
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
30-33

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
American Government and Politics (United States
Ancient Studies/Civilization
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Astronomy
Biochemical Engineering
Biochemistry
Bioengineering and Biomedical Engineering
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Business/Managerial Economics
Chemical Engineering
Chemistry, General
Civil Engineering, General
Classics and Classical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, General
Cognitive Psychology and Psycholinguistics
Communication and Media Studies, Other
Communication, Journalism, and Related Programs, Other
Communications Technology/Technician
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Engineering, General
Computer Software Engineering
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminology
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Economics, General
Education, Other
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Elementary and Middle School Administration/Principalship
Engineering, General
Engineering, Other
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Environmental Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
French Language and Literature
General Studies
Geography
Geriatric Nurse/Nursing
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
History, General
Human Resources Development
Human Services, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Intercultural/Multicultural and Diversity Studies
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International/Global Studies
Islamic Studies
Italian Language and Literature
Latin American Studies
Law
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems and Services, Other
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Mechanical Engineering
Nurse Anesthetist
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Peace Studies and Conflict Resolution
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Sciences
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Political Science and Government, Other
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication
Real Estate
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Statistics, General
Tax Law/Taxation
Taxation
Theology/Theological Studies
Water Resources Engineering
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!