InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Lee University


School Information

1120 N Ocoee St
Cleveland, Tennessee 37311
P: (423) 614-8000
F: (423) 614-8016
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Church of God
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
6,059
Total Students
2,489
Male Students
3,570
Female Students
217
Total Intl Students
95
Intl Male Students
122
Intl Female Students
Faculty
937
Total Faculty
460
Male Faculty
477
Female Faculty
16:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $31,000.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Lee University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
490-610 510-630
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
21-28

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Advertising
Anthropology
Art Teacher Education
Athletic Training/Trainer
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biochemistry
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Teacher Education
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Christian Studies
Classics and Classical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, Other
College Student Counseling and Personnel Services
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Conducting
Counseling Psychology
Creative Writing
Curriculum and Instruction
Developmental and Child Psychology
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Drama and Dance Teacher Education
Dramatic/Theatre Arts and Stagecraft, Other
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Ecology
Education, Other
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational, Instructional, and Curriculum Supervision
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Psychology
Financial Mathematics
Fine/Studio Arts, General
French Language and Literature
French Language Teacher Education
General Studies
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health Teacher Education
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Health/Medical Preparatory Programs, Other
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History Teacher Education
History, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Information Technology
Journalism
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Management Information Systems, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Management
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries, Other
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Theology/Pre-Ministerial Studies
Psychology Teacher Education
Psychology, General
Public Relations/Image Management
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Religious/Sacred Music
School Psychology
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Special Education and Teaching, Other
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Speech Teacher Education
Superintendency and Educational System Administration
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Theological and Ministerial Studies, Other
Theology and Religious Vocations, Other
Theology/Theological Studies
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!