InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Jefferson College of Health Sciences


No Cosigner Loans Available

School Information

920 S Jefferson St
Roanoke, Virginia 24016
P: (888) 985-8483
F: (540) 985-9773
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Other health professions schools
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,238
Total Students
229
Male Students
1,009
Female Students
4
Total Intl Students
2
Intl Male Students
2
Intl Female Students
Faculty
269
Total Faculty
92
Male Faculty
177
Female Faculty
8:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $43,500.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
450-560 482-597
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Admissions Test Scores?
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Bioethics/Medical Ethics
Biomedical Sciences, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Health/Medical Psychology
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Medical Office Management/Administration
Nursing Administration
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Physician Assistant
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Surgical Technology/Technologist

Get the International Student Newsletter!