InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Seattle Pacific University

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $56,485.00

School Information

Calendar: Quarter
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Free Methodist
Accrediting Agency: Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities
Common name(s): SPU

Students & Faculty

Students
4,512
Total Students
1,395
Male Students
3,117
Female Students
226
Total Intl Students
100
Intl Male Students
126
Intl Female Students
Faculty
853
Total Faculty
337
Male Faculty
516
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


SAT Scores:
Math: 520–630, Reading: 540–650
(25th-75th percentile)
ACT Scores:
21–27
(25th-75th percentile)

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Apparel and Textiles, General
Applied Mathematics, General
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art/Art Studies, General
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business/Commerce, General
Cell/Cellular and Molecular Biology
Chemistry, General
Classics and Classical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, General
Clinical Psychology
Computer Engineering, General
Computer Science
Computer/Information Technology Services Administration and Management, Other
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Creative Writing
Curriculum and Instruction
Design and Visual Communications, General
Development Economics and International Development
Divinity/Ministry
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Ecology
Economics, General
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational, Instructional, and Curriculum Supervision
Educational/Instructional Technology
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
European Studies/Civilization
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fashion Merchandising
Fashion/Apparel Design
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
French Language and Literature
French Studies
General Studies
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health/Medical Preparatory Programs, Other
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History, General
Human Development and Family Studies, General
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
Information Technology
Interior Design
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Latin American Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Linguistics
Management Information Systems, General
Marriage and Family Therapy/Counseling
Mathematics, General
Music Teacher Education
Music Therapy/Therapist
Music, General
Nursing Administration
Philosophy
Physics, General
Physiology, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Russian Studies
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Spanish and Iberian Studies
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Specialized Merchandising, Sales, and Marketing Operations, Other
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas, Other
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Theology/Theological Studies
Urban Studies/Affairs

Get the International Student Newsletter!