InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Grand Canyon University


School Information

3300 W Camelback Rd
Phoenix, Arizona 85017
P: (800) 800-9776
F: (602) 639-7838
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
122,158
Total Students
32,595
Male Students
89,563
Female Students
Faculty
9,113
Total Faculty
3,679
Male Faculty
5,434
Female Faculty
19:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $32,100.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Grand Canyon University

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult and Continuing Education and Teaching
Advertising
Arts, Entertainment,and Media Management, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Bioengineering and Biomedical Engineering
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry Teacher Education
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science and Allied Professions, Other
Communication, General
Community Organization and Advocacy
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Programming/Programmer, General
Computer Science
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Crisis/Emergency/Disaster Management
Critical Care Nursing
Curriculum and Instruction
Dance, General
Digital Arts
Divinity/Ministry
Drama and Dance Teacher Education
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Autism
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational, Instructional, and Curriculum Supervision
Educational/Instructional Technology
Electrical and Electronic Engineering Technologies/Technicians, Other
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Forensic Science and Technology
General Literature
Graphic Design
History Teacher Education
History, General
Hospital and Health Care Facilities Administration/Management
Hospitality Administration/Management, General
Human Services, General
Information Technology
International Relations and Affairs
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Marriage and Family Therapy/Counseling
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mechanical Engineering
Mechanical Engineering/Mechanical Technology/Technician
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied Professions, Other
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nursing Administration
Nursing Practice
Political Science and Government, Other
Professional, Technical, Business, and Scientific Writing
Psychiatric/Mental Health Services Technician
Psychology, General
Psychology, Other
Public Administration
Public Health, General
Public Health/Community Nurse/Nursing
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Science Teacher Education
Social Work
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor

Get the International Student Newsletter!