InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Arizona Christian University


School Information

2625 E Cactus Rd
Phoenix, Arizona 85032-7097
P: (602) 489-5300
F: (602) 404-2159
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Undenominational
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
926
Total Students
554
Male Students
372
Female Students
18
Total Intl Students
15
Intl Male Students
3
Intl Female Students
Faculty
198
Total Faculty
129
Male Faculty
69
Female Faculty
16:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $39,978.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
420-540 430-540
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
15-21

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
American Government and Politics (United States
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Teacher Education
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Communication, General
Counseling Psychology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Psychology
Lay Ministry
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
Music Teacher Education
Psychology, General
Religious/Sacred Music
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Studies Teacher Education
Voice and Opera

Get the International Student Newsletter!