Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

Sacred Heart University

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $39,820.00

School Information

  • 5151 Park Ave
    Fairfield, Connecticut 06825-1000
  • (203) 371-7999
  • barnump@sacredheart.
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: New England Association of Schools and Colleges, Commission on Institutions of Higher Education
Common name(s): SHU

Students & Faculty

Faculty
1,587
Total Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Neither required nor recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions, Other
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Cell/Cellular and Molecular Biology
Chemistry, General
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Communication, General
Communication, Journalism, and Related Programs, Other
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Cyber/Computer Forensics and Counterterrorism
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Economics, General
Education, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary and Middle School Administration/Principalship
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Engineering Technology/Environmental Technology
Exercise Physiology
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Financial Mathematics
General Studies
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Human Resources Development
International/Global Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marine Biology and Biological Oceanography
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Medical Informatics
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Neuroscience
Nursing Administration
Nursing Practice
Nursing Science
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Philosophy
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Psychology, Other
Public Relations/Image Management
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic Professions, Other
Religion/Religious Studies
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design

Get the International Student Newsletter!