InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Judson University


School Information

1151 N State St
Elgin, Illinois 60123-1498
P: (847) 628-2500
F: (847) 628-2046
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Baptist
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,557
Total Students
594
Male Students
963
Female Students
54
Total Intl Students
25
Intl Male Students
29
Intl Female Students
Faculty
322
Total Faculty
153
Male Faculty
169
Female Faculty
9:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $42,794.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Judson University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
435-580 435-590
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Applied Psychology
Architecture
Art/Art Studies, General
Arts, Entertainment,and Media Management, General
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Chemistry, General
Communication and Media Studies, Other
Communication, Journalism, and Related Programs, Other
Corrections and Criminal Justice, Other
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Divinity/Ministry
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Specific Learning Disabilities
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Studies
Family and Community Services
Film/Cinema/Video Studies
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Graphic Design
History, General
Human Resources Development
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Human Services, General
Intercultural/Multicultural and Diversity Studies
Interior Design
Lay Ministry
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Music Management
Music Performance, General
Natural Sciences
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries, Other
Photography
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Playwriting and Screenwriting
Pre-Law Studies
Psychology, General
Reading Teacher Education
Religious/Sacred Music
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Theology/Theological Studies
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!