InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Olivet Nazarene University


School Information

One University Avenue
Bourbonnais, Illinois 60914-2271
P: (815) 939-5011
F: (815) 935-4992
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Church of the Nazarene
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
6,267
Total Students
1,994
Male Students
4,273
Female Students
40
Total Intl Students
31
Intl Male Students
9
Intl Female Students
Faculty
894
Total Faculty
377
Male Faculty
517
Female Faculty
17:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $46,540.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
510-610 510-620
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-26

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Actuarial Science
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Child Development
Computer Science
Counseling Psychology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Dietetics/Dietitian
Divinity/Ministry
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Ecology
Economics, General
Education, Other
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering, General
Engineering/Industrial Management
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Fashion Merchandising
General Studies
Geography
Geology/Earth Science, General
History, General
Information Science/Studies
Interior Design
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Management Information Systems, General
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music Theory and Composition
Music, General
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Studies
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries, Other
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Philosophy and Religious Studies, Other
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Sciences
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Public Policy Analysis, General
Public Relations/Image Management
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Religious Education
Religious/Sacred Music
School Librarian/School Library Media Specialist
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Social Science Teacher Education
Social Sciences, General
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Theological and Ministerial Studies, Other
Theology and Religious Vocations, Other
Theology/Theological Studies
Youth Ministry
Zoology/Animal Biology

Get the International Student Newsletter!