InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Barclay College


Barclay College prepares students in a Bible centered environment for effective Christian life service and leadership. To accomplish this mission Barclay College has been established as a baccalaureate-level Chris-tian institution of higher education which challenges students to explore understand and acquire the skills necessary to respond to the call of God upon their lives.

School Information

607 N Kingman
Haviland, Kansas 67059-0288
P: (620) 862-5252
F: (620) 862-5242
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Rural: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Theological seminaries, Bible colleges, and other faith-related institutions
Religious Affiliation: Friends
Accrediting Agency: Association for Biblical Higher Education, Commission on Accreditation
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
325
Total Students
175
Male Students
150
Female Students
5
Total Intl Students
2
Intl Male Students
3
Intl Female Students
Faculty
62
Total Faculty
42
Male Faculty
20
Female Faculty
10:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $30,820.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
370-500 410-530
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
17-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Bible/Biblical Studies
Business Administration and Management, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Family Psychology
General Studies
Theology and Religious Vocations, Other
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!