InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Spring Arbor University


“Spring Arbor University is a community of learners distinguished by our lifelong involvement in the study and application of the liberal arts total commitment to Jesus Christ as the perspective for learning and critical participation in the contemporary world.”

School Information

106 E. Main St
Spring Arbor, Michigan 49283-9799
P: (517) 750-1200
F: (517) 750-6620
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Free Methodist
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): SAU | SAC | Spring Arbor College | Spring Arber Unviversity | Spring Arbor | Spring Arber | Spring Arbor Collage

Students & Faculty

Students
4,342
Total Students
1,204
Male Students
3,138
Female Students
14
Total Intl Students
7
Intl Male Students
7
Intl Female Students
Faculty
619
Total Faculty
237
Male Faculty
382
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $39,970.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Spring Arbor University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
490-590 510-615
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-27

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Actuarial Science
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biochemistry
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Broadcast Journalism
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Christian Studies
Communication and Media Studies, Other
Computer Science
Counseling Psychology
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Design and Visual Communications, General
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Education, Other
English Language and Literature, General
English Language and Literature/Letters, Other
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Systems
Film/Cinema/Video Studies
Finance, General
General Studies
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History Teacher Education
History, General
Human Development and Family Studies, General
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International/Global Studies
Journalism
Keyboard Instruments
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Mathematics, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Music, Other
Operations Management and Supervision
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Studies
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Philosophy
Philosophy and Religious Studies, Other
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics, Other
Political Science and Government, General
Professional, Technical, Business, and Scientific Writing
Psychology, General
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication, Other
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Religion/Religious Studies
Religious/Sacred Music
Rhetoric and Composition
Rhetoric and Composition/Writing Studies, Other
Social Sciences, General
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, Other
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Teaching English or French as a Second or Foreign Language, Other
Theology/Theological Studies
Urban Ministry
Urban Studies/Affairs
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!