InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Eastern New Mexico University-Main Campus


School Information

1500 S Ave K
Portales, New Mexico 88130
P: (575) 562-1011
F: (575) 562-2980
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (smaller programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): ENMU-Portales

Students & Faculty

Students
7,440
Total Students
3,008
Male Students
4,432
Female Students
123
Total Intl Students
62
Intl Male Students
61
Intl Female Students
Faculty
583
Total Faculty
260
Male Faculty
323
Female Faculty
17:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $24,194.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Eastern New Mexico University-Main Campus

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
410-530 420-530
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
16-22

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Agribusiness/Agricultural Business Operations
Agricultural Production Operations, General
Agricultural Teacher Education
Agriculture, General
Anthropology
Art/Art Studies, General
Audiology/Audiologist and Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist
Aviation/Airway Management and Operations
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Chemistry, General
Child Care and Support Services Management
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Clinical/Medical Social Work
Computational and Applied Mathematics
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Counseling Psychology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Crisis/Emergency/Disaster Management
Culinary Arts/Chef Training
Dairy Science
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering Technology, General
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Forensic Science and Technology
General Studies
Geology/Earth Science, General
History, General
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Mathematics, General
Music, General
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Studies
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Nursing Studies
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Trade and Industrial Teacher Education
Wildlife, Fish and Wildlands Science and Management

Get the International Student Newsletter!