InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Molloy College


School Information

1000 Hempstead Ave
Rockville Centre, New York 11571-5002
P: (516) 678-5000
F: (516) 256-2253
Calendar: Four-one-four plan
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
8,845
Total Students
2,550
Male Students
6,295
Female Students
42
Total Intl Students
12
Intl Male Students
30
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,129
Total Faculty
364
Male Faculty
765
Female Faculty
10:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $50,356.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
530-600 530-610
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
21-27

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Art Teacher Education
Bilingual and Multilingual Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Cardiovascular Technology/Technologist
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Communication and Media Studies, Other
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Ecology
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Elementary Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Secondary Special Education Programs
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Financial Planning and Services
Fine/Studio Arts, General
General Studies
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Hispanic and Latin American Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, General
History, General
Information Science/Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Music Teacher Education
Music Therapy/Therapist
Music, General
Nuclear Medical Technology/Technologist
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Philosophy
Political Science and Government, General
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor

Get the International Student Newsletter!