InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Mount Saint Mary College


School Information

330 Powell Avenue
Newburgh, New York 12550
P: (845) 561-0800
F: (845) 562-6762
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s): The Mount/Mount Saint Mary College

Students & Faculty

Students
2,830
Total Students
774
Male Students
2,056
Female Students
11
Total Intl Students
11
Intl Female Students
Faculty
569
Total Faculty
214
Male Faculty
355
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $47,298.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Mount Saint Mary College

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
500-570 500-590
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Business/Management
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Criminology
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
History, General
History, Other
Human Services, General
Information Technology
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Natural Sciences
Psychology, General
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Special Education and Teaching, Other
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth

Get the International Student Newsletter!