InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

College of Mount Saint Vincent


School Information

6301 Riverdale Ave
Bronx, New York 10471-1093
P: (718) 405-3200
F: (718) 549-2603
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (smaller programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
2,232
Total Students
638
Male Students
1,594
Female Students
63
Total Intl Students
28
Intl Male Students
35
Intl Female Students
Faculty
434
Total Faculty
202
Male Faculty
232
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $49,985.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at College of Mount Saint Vincent

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
430-520 450-540
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
18-22

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Economics, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
French Language and Literature
History, General
International Relations and Affairs
International/Global Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Multicultural Education
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Philosophy
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Urban Studies/Affairs
Visual and Performing Arts, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!