InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Goshen College


Goshen College is a four-year liberal arts college dedicated to the development of informed articulate sensitive responsible Christians. As a ministry of the Mennonite Church we seek to integrate Christian values with educational social and professional life. As a community of faith and learning we strive to foster personal intellectual spiritual and social growth in every person. We view education as a moral activity that produces servant-leaders for the church and the world.

School Information

1700 S Main St
Goshen, Indiana 46526-4794
P: (574) 535-7000
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Arts & Sciences
Religious Affiliation: Mennonite Church
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
996
Total Students
364
Male Students
632
Female Students
74
Total Intl Students
41
Intl Male Students
33
Intl Female Students
Faculty
278
Total Faculty
135
Male Faculty
143
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Available Scholarships

Showing 1-1 of 1 item.
Award NameAmount 
Goshen College Tuition Grants and International Academic Scholarships$7,350

Total Tuition $46,500.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Goshen College

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
490-610 490-623
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-28

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
American Sign Language (ASL)
Art/Art Studies, General
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Clinical Nurse Leader
Computer Science
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Education, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering Physics/Applied Physics
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
History, General
Informatics
Information Science/Studies
Journalism
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Molecular Biology
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Music, General
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Peace Studies and Conflict Resolution
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics, General
Psychology, General
Radio and Television
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sustainability Studies
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Writing, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!