InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Southern Nazarene University


School Information

6729 NW 39th Expy
Bethany, Oklahoma 73008
P: (405) 789-6400
F: (405) 491-6381
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Church of the Nazarene
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): SNU

Students & Faculty

Students
2,542
Total Students
1,191
Male Students
1,351
Female Students
43
Total Intl Students
25
Intl Male Students
18
Intl Female Students
Faculty
737
Total Faculty
352
Male Faculty
385
Female Faculty
16:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $38,262.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Southern Nazarene University

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Aeronautics/Aviation/Aerospace Science and Technology, General
American Government and Politics (United States
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Community Psychology
Computer and Information Sciences and Support Services, Other
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Software and Media Applications, Other
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Counseling Psychology
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Electroneurodiagnostic/Electroencephalographic Technology/Technologist
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Environmental Biology
Family and Community Services
Finance, General
General Studies
Graphic Communications, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, Other
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Health/Medical Preparatory Programs, Other
History, General
Human Development and Family Studies, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
International Relations and Affairs
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Language Interpretation and Translation
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Marriage and Family Therapy/Counseling
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Music Management
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Organizational Behavior Studies
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Sciences
Physics, General
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants, Other
Psychology, General
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication, Other
Public Relations/Image Management
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Religious/Sacred Music
Rhetoric and Composition
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Social Psychology
Social Studies Teacher Education
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
System, Networking, and LAN/WAN Management/Manager
Theology and Religious Vocations, Other
Theology/Theological Studies
Urban Ministry
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!