InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Presentation College


Welcoming people of all faiths Presentation College challenges learners toward academic excellence and in the Catholic tradition the development of the whole person.

School Information

1500 N Main
Aberdeen, South Dakota 57401-1280
P: (605) 225-1634
F: (605) 229-8425
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
984
Total Students
324
Male Students
660
Female Students
4
Total Intl Students
2
Intl Male Students
2
Intl Female Students
Faculty
176
Total Faculty
61
Male Faculty
115
Female Faculty
10:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $32,855.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
430-540 470-540
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
18-22

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
American/United States Studies/Civilization
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Chemistry, General
Corrections and Criminal Justice, Other
English Language and Literature/Letters, Other
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
General Studies
Health and Wellness, General
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder
Medical Office Management/Administration
Medical Transcription/Transcriptionist
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Nursing Education
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Studies
Psychology, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Surgical Technology/Technologist

Get the International Student Newsletter!