InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

King University


School Information

1350 King College Rd
Bristol, Tennessee 37620-2699
P: (423) 968-1187
F: (423) 652-6309
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Presbyterian Church (USA)
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,521
Total Students
1,246
Male Students
2,275
Female Students
93
Total Intl Students
47
Intl Male Students
46
Intl Female Students
Faculty
425
Total Faculty
172
Male Faculty
253
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $41,936.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
482-591 470-562
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
18-26

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Athletic Training/Trainer
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Communication and Media Studies, Other
Communication, General
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Digital Arts
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Forensic Science and Technology
French Language and Literature
General Studies
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Information Technology
International Relations and National Security Studies, Other
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Mathematics, General
Medical Informatics
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Neuroscience
Nursing Practice
Philosophy
Photography
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Social Work, Other
Spanish Language and Literature
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!