InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Lincoln Memorial University


School Information

6965 Cumberland Gap Pky
Harrogate, Tennessee 37752-9900
P: (423) 869-7089
F: (423) 869-6683
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Distant
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s): LMU

Students & Faculty

Students
4,847
Total Students
1,770
Male Students
3,077
Female Students
Faculty
1,069
Total Faculty
481
Male Faculty
588
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $36,570.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Lincoln Memorial University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
500-600 480-550
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Anatomy
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biological and Biomedical Sciences, Other
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Business/Commerce, General
Chemical Physics
Chemistry, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Communication and Media Studies, Other
Computer Science
Conservation Biology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Curriculum and Instruction
Educational Administration and Supervision, Other
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Law
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Music, General
Nurse Anesthetist
Nursing Administration
Nursing Practice
Organizational Leadership
Osteopathic Medicine/Osteopathy
Philosophy and Religious Studies, Other
Physician Assistant
Political Science and Government, General
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants, Other
Pre-Medicine/Pre-Medical Studies
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Small Business Administration/Management
Social Work
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Veterinary Medicine
Veterinary Sciences/Veterinary Clinical Sciences, General
Veterinary/Animal Health Technology/Technician and Veterinary Assistant
Wildlife, Fish and Wildlands Science and Management

Get the International Student Newsletter!