InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Texas Tech University Health Sciences Center


No Cosigner Loans Available

School Information

3601 4th Street
Lubbock, Texas 79430
P: 8067432484254
F: (806) 743-2424
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Medical schools and medical centers
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
7,332
Total Students
2,009
Male Students
5,323
Female Students
10
Total Intl Students
5
Intl Male Students
5
Intl Female Students
Faculty
6,569
Total Faculty
2,203
Male Faculty
4,366
Female Faculty
6:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Athletic Training/Trainer
Audiology/Audiologist
Biomedical Sciences, General
Biotechnology
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Communication Sciences and Disorders, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Medicine
Molecular Biology
Nurse Midwife/Nursing Midwifery
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Pharmaceutical Sciences
Pharmacy
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Rehabilitation Science
Vocational Rehabilitation Counseling/Counselor

Get the International Student Newsletter!