InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Wheeling Jesuit University


School Information

316 Washington Ave
Wheeling, West Virginia 26003
P: (304) 243-2000
F: (304) 243-4349
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,470
Total Students
634
Male Students
836
Female Students
53
Total Intl Students
37
Intl Male Students
16
Intl Female Students
Faculty
281
Total Faculty
139
Male Faculty
142
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $40,206.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Wheeling Jesuit University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
450-560 460-560
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Engineering Science
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health and Medical Administrative Services, Other
History, General
International Relations and Affairs
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Natural Resources Conservation and Research, Other
Nuclear Medical Technology/Technologist
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Philosophy
Physical Sciences
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physics, General
Physics, Other
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Romance Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, Other
Secondary Education and Teaching
Spanish Language and Literature
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!