InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Briar Cliff University


School Information

3303 Rebecca St
Sioux City, Iowa 51104
P: (712) 279-5321
F: (712) 279-5463
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,486
Total Students
625
Male Students
861
Female Students
49
Total Intl Students
28
Intl Male Students
21
Intl Female Students
Faculty
224
Total Faculty
113
Male Faculty
111
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $42,980.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Briar Cliff University

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Applied Behavior Analysis
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Computer Science
Criminology
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Education, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Graphic Design
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Journalism
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nursing Education
Operations Management and Supervision
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Theology/Theological Studies
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design
Writing, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!