InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Clarke College


School Information

1550 Clarke Dr
Dubuque, Iowa 52001-3198
P: (563) 588-6300
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,149
Total Students
339
Male Students
810
Female Students
9
Total Intl Students
4
Intl Male Students
5
Intl Female Students
Faculty
330
Total Faculty
126
Male Faculty
204
Female Faculty
8:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $45,900.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Clarke College

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
500-565 470-583
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art Teacher Education
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Communication, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Education, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Food Science
Graphic Design
History, General
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics, General
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Musical Theatre
Nursing Practice
Organizational Leadership
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Spanish Language and Literature
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management

Get the International Student Newsletter!