InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Graceland University-Lamoni


School Information

1 University Place
Lamoni, Iowa 50140
P: (641) 784-5000
F: (641) 784-5058
Calendar: Trimester
Locale: Rural: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Other (none of the above)
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
2,961
Total Students
903
Male Students
2,058
Female Students
65
Total Intl Students
35
Intl Male Students
30
Intl Female Students
Faculty
346
Total Faculty
152
Male Faculty
194
Female Faculty
17:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $41,130.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Graceland University-Lamoni

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
460-540 450-530
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
18-23

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Neither required nor recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Agricultural Business and Management, General
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Christian Studies
Commercial and Advertising Art
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Design and Visual Communications, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Economics, General
Education, General
Education, Other
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, Other
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International/Global Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Mathematics, General
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Organizational Leadership
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Studies
Philosophy and Religious Studies, Other
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Sciences
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Specialized Merchandising, Sales, and Marketing Operations, Other
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Theatre/Theatre Arts Management
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design

Get the International Student Newsletter!