InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Garden City Community College


Garden City Community College exists to produce positive contributors to the economic and social well-being of society.

School Information

801 Campus Dr
Garden City, Kansas 67846-6333
P: (620) 276-7611
F: (620) 276-9650
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Rural-serving Medium
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,262
Total Students
1,593
Male Students
1,669
Female Students
51
Total Intl Students
38
Intl Male Students
13
Intl Female Students
Faculty
320
Total Faculty
156
Male Faculty
164
Female Faculty
16:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $14,410.00


Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Agricultural and Food Products Processing
Agricultural Mechanics and Equipment/Machine Technology
Agricultural Production Operations, General
Architecture and Related Services, Other
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business/Commerce, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Education, General
Emergency Care Attendant (EMT Ambulance)
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fire Science/Fire-fighting
General Studies
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, Other
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Physical Sciences
Pre-Law Studies
Pre-Medicine/Pre-Medical Studies
Pre-Nursing Studies
Pre-Pharmacy Studies
Pre-Veterinary Studies
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Restaurant, Culinary, and Catering Management/Manager
Social Sciences, General
Social Work
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Visual and Performing Arts, General
Welding Technology/Welder
Wildlife Biology

Get the International Student Newsletter!