Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Oxford Graduate School

The Mission of Oxford Graduate School is… o equip interdisciplinary Christian scholar-practitioners to sociologically integrate religion and society in order to transform family church and community worldwide.

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

School Information

  • 500 Oxford Drive
    Dayton, Tennessee 37321-6736
  • (423) 775-6596
  • (423) 775-6599
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Rural: Fringe
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Not applicable, not in Carnegie universe (not accredited or nondegree-granting)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Transnational Association of Christian Colleges and Schools, Accreditation Commission
Common name(s): American Centre for Religion and Society Studies

Students & Faculty

Students
100
Total Students
50
Male Students
50
Female Students
Faculty
25
Total Faculty
14
Male Faculty
11
Female Faculty

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Family and Community Services
Organizational Leadership
Philosophy and Religious Studies, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!