InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Davenport University


Davenport University prepares individuals and organizations to excel in the knowledge-driven environment of the 21st century.

School Information

6191 Kraft Avenue S.E.
Grand Rapids, Michigan 49512-9396
P: (616) 698-7111
F: (616) 698-0333
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
9,629
Total Students
4,010
Male Students
5,619
Female Students
310
Total Intl Students
171
Intl Male Students
139
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,208
Total Faculty
539
Male Faculty
669
Female Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $30,682.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Davenport University

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Business/Management
Auditing
Bioinformatics
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business/Commerce, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Programming/Programmer, General
Computer Science
Computer Systems Analysis/Analyst
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Computer/Information Technology Services Administration and Management, Other
Cyber/Computer Forensics and Counterterrorism
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Information Science/Studies
Information Technology Project Management
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Management Information Systems, General
Management Sciences and Quantitative Methods, Other
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Multicultural Education
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Phlebotomy Technician/Phlebotomist
Project Management
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Social Work, Other
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design

Get the International Student Newsletter!