Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

Western Nebraska Community College

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $2,928.00

School Information

  • 1601 E 27th St
    Scottsbluff, Nebraska 69361-1899
  • (308) 635-6012
  • (308) 635-6100
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Rural-serving Large
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): WNCC

Students & Faculty

Faculty
329
Total Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Airframe Mechanics and Aircraft Maintenance Technology/Technician
Anthropology, Other
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Autobody/Collision and Repair Technology/Technician
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Dramatic/Theatre Arts and Stagecraft, Other
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Forestry, General
French Language and Literature
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
History, Other
Human Services, General
Journalism
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Lineworker
Mathematics, General
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied Professions, Other
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Dentistry Studies
Pre-Engineering
Pre-Law Studies
Pre-Medicine/Pre-Medical Studies
Pre-Nursing Studies
Pre-Pharmacy Studies
Pre-Physical Therapy Studies
Pre-Veterinary Studies
Psychology, General
Range Science and Management
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Surgical Technology/Technologist
Welding Technology/Welder

Get the International Student Newsletter!