InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

D'Youville College


School Information

320 Porter Ave
Buffalo, New York 14201-1084
P: (716) 829-8000
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,284
Total Students
900
Male Students
2,384
Female Students
233
Total Intl Students
79
Intl Male Students
154
Intl Female Students
Faculty
536
Total Faculty
196
Male Faculty
340
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $41,878.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at D'Youville College

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
350-450 360-480
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-26

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Anatomy
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Chiropractic
Curriculum and Instruction
Dietetics/Dietitian
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Health Services Administration
History, General
Hospital and Health Care Facilities Administration/Management
Information Technology
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International/Global Studies
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Pharmacy
Philosophy
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Psychology, General
Public Health Education and Promotion
Public Health, General
Public Health/Community Nurse/Nursing
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Special Education and Teaching, General
Special Education and Teaching, Other
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor

Get the International Student Newsletter!