InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Wagner College


School Information

One Campus Rd
Staten Island, New York 10301-4495
P: (718) 390-3100
F: (718) 390-3105
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Lutheran Church in America
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
2,369
Total Students
847
Male Students
1,522
Female Students
103
Total Intl Students
51
Intl Male Students
52
Intl Female Students
Faculty
700
Total Faculty
334
Male Faculty
366
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $62,203.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Wagner College

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
520-640 530-640
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
22-28

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Anthropology
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art/Art Studies, General
Arts, Entertainment,and Media Management, General
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biopsychology
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Chemistry, Other
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Science
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Fine and Studio Arts Management
French Language and Literature
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International Relations and Affairs
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Microbiology, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Music, General
Natural Sciences
Nursing Practice
Nursing Science
Philosophy
Physician Assistant
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Public Policy Analysis, General
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature

Get the International Student Newsletter!