Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search

University of Mary

The University of Mary exists to serve the religious academic and cultural needs of people in this region and beyond.

School Information

7500 University Dr
Bismarck, North Dakota 58504
P: (701) 255-7500
F: (701) 255-7687
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Rural: Fringe
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): UMary/Marauders

Students & Faculty

Total Students
Male Students
Female Students
Total Intl Students
Intl Male Students
Intl Female Students
Total Faculty
Male Faculty
Female Faculty
Student/Fac Ratio
*All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of May 2013

Total Tuition $22,104.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at University of Mary


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
453-578 440-568
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.

Other Requirements:
Admissions Test Scores?
Other Test?
Do not know
College Prep?

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting and Business/Management
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business Teacher Education
Business/Corporate Communications
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Emotional Disturbances
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Mental Retardation
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Specific Learning Disabilities
Educational, Instructional, and Curriculum Supervision
Elementary and Middle School Administration/Principalship
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
General Studies
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History Teacher Education
Information Science/Studies
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Office Management and Supervision
Operations Management and Supervision
Organizational Leadership
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Psychology, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Secondary School Administration/Principalship
Social Science Teacher Education
Social Sciences, General
Social Work
Special Education and Teaching, Other
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!