InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

East Central University


School Information

1100 E. 14
Ada, Oklahoma 74820-6899
P: (580) 332-8000
F: (580) 332-1623
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): ECU

Students & Faculty

Students
4,962
Total Students
1,941
Male Students
3,021
Female Students
476
Total Intl Students
259
Intl Male Students
217
Intl Female Students
Faculty
505
Total Faculty
220
Male Faculty
285
Female Faculty
18:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $26,974.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
460-590 480-570
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
18-23

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Finance
American Indian/Native American Studies
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Environmental Health
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Financial Planning and Services
General Studies
Geographic Information Science and Cartography
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Human Services, General
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Performance, General
Natural Resources Management and Policy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Psychology, Other
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
School Librarian/School Library Media Specialist
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric

Get the International Student Newsletter!