InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Langston University


School Information

102 Page Hall
Langston, Oklahoma 73050
P: (405) 466-3428
F: (405) 466-3381
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Rural: Distant
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (smaller programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
2,879
Total Students
1,010
Male Students
1,869
Female Students
256
Total Intl Students
86
Intl Male Students
170
Intl Female Students
Faculty
371
Total Faculty
160
Male Faculty
211
Female Faculty
15:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $27,779.00


Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Agriculture, General
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Child Development
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Corrections
Education, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering Technologies and Engineering-Related Fields, Other
English Language and Literature, General
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Financial Planning and Services
General Studies
Hospital and Health Care Facilities Administration/Management
International/Global Studies
Journalism
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music, General
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Psychology, General
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Rehabilitation and Therapeutic Professions, Other
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Special Education and Teaching, General
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas, Other
Technical Teacher Education
Vocational Rehabilitation Counseling/Counselor

Get the International Student Newsletter!