InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

University of Portland


No Cosigner Loans Available

School Information

5000 N Willamette Blvd
Portland, Oregon 97203-5798
P: (503) 943-7911
F: (503) 943-7979
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
4,654
Total Students
1,892
Male Students
2,762
Female Students
179
Total Intl Students
73
Intl Male Students
106
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,039
Total Faculty
477
Male Faculty
562
Female Faculty
12:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $59,236.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at University of Portland

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
560-660 580-660
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
23-29

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Bioengineering and Biomedical Engineering
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Civil Engineering, General
Clinical Nurse Leader
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Communication, General
Computer Science
Directing and Theatrical Production
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Economics, General
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering, General
Engineering/Industrial Management
English Language and Literature, General
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Environmental Science
Environmental Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Financial Mathematics
French Studies
General Studies
German Studies
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History, General
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Mechanical Engineering
Music History, Literature, and Theory
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Organizational Communication, General
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Philosophy
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!