InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Rogue Community College


School Information

3345 Redwood Hwy
Grants Pass, Oregon 97527-9291
P: (541) 956-7500
Calendar: Quarter
Locale: Rural: Fringe
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Rural-serving Large
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
9,280
Total Students
4,012
Male Students
5,268
Female Students
5
Total Intl Students
2
Intl Male Students
3
Intl Female Students
Faculty
667
Total Faculty
296
Male Faculty
371
Female Faculty
17:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $6,372.00


Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting and Related Services, Other
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions, Other
Architectural Drafting and Architectural CAD/CADD
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Business/Commerce, General
Business/Office Automation/Technology/Data Entry
Child Care and Support Services Management
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Assistant
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Science
Computer Software Technology/Technician
Construction Engineering Technology/Technician
Construction Trades, General
Construction Trades, Other
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Dental Assisting/Assistant
Diesel Mechanics Technology/Technician
Electrical and Power Transmission Installation/Installer, General
Electrical, Electronic and Communications Engineering Technology/Technician
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Energy Management and Systems Technology/Technician
Family and Community Services
Fire Prevention and Safety Technology/Technician
Fire Science/Fire-fighting
General Studies
Graphic Design
Health Aides/Attendants/Orderlies, Other
Health and Medical Administrative Services, Other
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Industrial Mechanics and Maintenance Technology
Industrial Production Technologies/Technicians, Other
Juvenile Corrections
Landscaping and Groundskeeping
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage
Medical Administrative/Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary
Medical Informatics
Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder
Medical Office Computer Specialist/Assistant
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied Professions, Other
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Pharmacy Technician/Assistant
Phlebotomy Technician/Phlebotomist
Physical Fitness Technician
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Retailing and Retail Operations
Social Work
Sterile Processing Technology/Technician
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Truck and Bus Driver/Commercial Vehicle Operator and Instructor
Visual and Performing Arts, General
Web/Multimedia Management and Webmaster
Welding Technology/Welder

Get the International Student Newsletter!