InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Chestnut Hill College

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $52,256.00

School Information

  • 9601 Germantown Ave
    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19118-2693
  • (215) 248-7000
  • (215) 248-7155
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s): CHC

Students & Faculty

Students
2,203
Total Students
675
Male Students
1,528
Female Students
55
Total Intl Students
32
Intl Male Students
23
Intl Female Students
Faculty
387
Total Faculty
145
Male Faculty
242
Female Faculty
10:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


SAT Scores:
Math: 480–560, Reading: 480–590
(25th-75th percentile)
ACT Scores:
20–23
(25th-75th percentile)

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Business/Management
Adult and Continuing Education and Teaching
Adult Development and Aging
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Corporate Communications
Chemistry, General
Child Care and Support Services Management
Clinical Child Psychology
Clinical Psychology
Clinical, Counseling and Applied Psychology, Other
Communication, General
Communication, Journalism, and Related Programs, Other
Communications Technologies/Technicians and Support Services, Other
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer and Information Sciences, Other
Computer/Information Technology Services Administration and Management, Other
Counseling Psychology
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Cyber/Computer Forensics and Counterterrorism
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Elementary Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Junior High/Middle School Special Education
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Secondary Special Education Programs
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family Psychology
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Forensic Chemistry
Forensic Science and Technology
French Language and Literature
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Human Services, General
Information Resources Management
Intercultural/Multicultural and Diversity Studies
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International/Global Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics and Computer Science
Mathematics, General
Molecular Biology
Montessori Teacher Education
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Reading Teacher Education
Religion/Religious Studies
Religious Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
System, Networking, and LAN/WAN Management/Manager
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels

Get the International Student Newsletter!