InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

La Salle University


School Information

1900 W Olney Ave
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19141-1199
P: (215) 951-1000
F: (215) 951-1488
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
7,126
Total Students
2,323
Male Students
4,803
Female Students
141
Total Intl Students
71
Intl Male Students
70
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,037
Total Faculty
469
Male Faculty
568
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $45,476.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at La Salle University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
440-550 440-540
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
American/United States Studies/Civilization
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Clinical Nurse Leader
Clinical Pastoral Counseling/Patient Counseling
Clinical Psychology
Communication, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Science
Counseling Psychology
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Digital Arts
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Education, General
Education, Other
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Elementary Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Autism
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance and Financial Management Services, Other
Finance, General
Financial Forensics and Fraud Investigation
Forensic Science and Technology
General Literature
Geology/Earth Science, General
German Language and Literature
Health and Wellness, General
Hispanic and Latin American Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, General
History, General
Human Resources Development
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
Information Technology
Information Technology Project Management
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International Economics
International Relations and Affairs
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Language Interpretation and Translation
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Marriage and Family Therapy/Counseling
Mathematics, General
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Nurse Anesthetist
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Nutrition Sciences
Organizational Leadership
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Philosophy
Political Economy
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Medicine/Pre-Medical Studies
Psychology, General
Public Health, General
Public Health/Community Nurse/Nursing
Public/Applied History
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist
Systems Science and Theory
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!