InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Messiah College


School Information

One College Ave
Grantham, Pennsylvania 17027
P: (717) 766-2511
F: (717) 691-6025
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Interdenominational
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,555
Total Students
1,304
Male Students
2,251
Female Students
138
Total Intl Students
66
Intl Male Students
72
Intl Female Students
Faculty
938
Total Faculty
434
Male Faculty
504
Female Faculty
12:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $47,930.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Messiah College

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
540-650 560-660
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
22-29

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Actuarial Science
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art Teacher Education
Athletic Training/Trainer
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biochemistry
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biopsychology
Business Administration and Management, General
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Chinese Language and Literature
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Clinical Nutrition/Nutritionist
Communications Technology/Technician
Computer Science
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Dance, General
Development Economics and International Development
Dietetics/Dietitian
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Education, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Environmental Science
Ethnic Studies
Family and Community Services
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Finance, General
Fine and Studio Arts Management
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Foreign Language Teacher Education
French Language and Literature
French Language Teacher Education
German Language and Literature
German Language Teacher Education
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History, General
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Journalism
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Molecular Biology
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Management
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Music, Other
Musical Theatre
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Nutrition Sciences
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Organizational Leadership
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Studies
Peace Studies and Conflict Resolution
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physics Teacher Education
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Sustainability Studies
Theatre/Theatre Arts Management

Get the International Student Newsletter!