InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Mount Marty College


School Information

1105 W. 8th Street
Yankton, South Dakota 57078-3724
P: (800) 658-4552
F: (605) 668-1607
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,758
Total Students
704
Male Students
1,054
Female Students
Faculty
213
Total Faculty
86
Male Faculty
127
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $39,418.00

Admissions


ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Business/Management
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
Applied Horticulture/Horticulture Operations, General
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Computer and Information Sciences and Support Services, Other
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Science
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Forensic Science and Technology
General Studies
Graphic Communications, Other
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, Other
Health/Medical Preparatory Programs, Other
History Teacher Education
History, General
Human Resources Development
Information Technology
Landscaping and Groundskeeping
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nurse Anesthetist
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Facilities Management, General
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Psychology, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Science Teacher Education
Social Sciences, General
Special Education and Teaching, General
Teacher Assistant/Aide
Visual and Performing Arts, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!