InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

The University of Tennessee-Martin


School Information

University Street
Martin, Tennessee 38238-5021
P: (731) 881-7000
F: (731) 881-7503
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s): UT Martin

Students & Faculty

Students
7,789
Total Students
3,177
Male Students
4,612
Female Students
208
Total Intl Students
150
Intl Male Students
58
Intl Female Students
Faculty
960
Total Faculty
437
Male Faculty
523
Female Faculty
15:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $25,966.00

Admissions


ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Agricultural Business and Management, General
Agriculture, General
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Managerial Economics
Chemistry, General
Communication, General
Computer Science
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Finance, General
French Language and Literature
Geology/Earth Science, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
History, General
International Relations and Affairs
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music, General
Music, Other
Natural Resources Management and Policy
Philosophy
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication, Other
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Visual and Performing Arts, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!