InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

The College of Saint Scholastica


School Information

1200 Kenwood Ave
Duluth, Minnesota 55811-4199
P: (218) 723-6000
F: (218) 723-6290
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
5,171
Total Students
1,420
Male Students
3,751
Female Students
100
Total Intl Students
53
Intl Male Students
47
Intl Female Students
Faculty
706
Total Faculty
264
Male Faculty
442
Female Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $49,104.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
510-630 510-670
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-27

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Advertising
Applied Economics
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Christian Studies
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Teacher Education
Curriculum and Instruction
Economics, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Exercise Physiology
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
General Studies
Geriatric Nurse/Nursing
Gerontology
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
History, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Indian/Native American Education
Information Technology
International/Global Studies
Journalism
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Medical Informatics
Multicultural Education
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Nursing Administration
Nursing Science
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Organizational Behavior Studies
Peace Studies and Conflict Resolution
Philosophy
Physical Sciences, Other
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Project Management
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Psychology, General
Public Relations/Image Management
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
School Librarian/School Library Media Specialist
Social Science Teacher Education
Social Sciences, General
Social Work
Social Work, Other
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Women's Studies
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!