InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

College of St Catherine


School Information

2004 Randolph Ave
Saint Paul, Minnesota 55105
P: (651) 690-6784
F: (651) 690-6024
Calendar: Four-one-four plan
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): St. Kate's

Students & Faculty

Students
5,970
Total Students
402
Male Students
5,568
Female Students
46
Total Intl Students
2
Intl Male Students
44
Intl Female Students
Faculty
959
Total Faculty
220
Male Faculty
739
Female Faculty
10:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Available Scholarships

Showing 1-3 of 3 items.
Award NameAmount 
French And Spanish Language Assistant$24,000
College Of Saint Catherine International Student Scholarships$2,000 - $12,000
College Of St. Catherine & Wasie Scholarship For Women Leaders$20,000

Total Tuition $50,716.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at College of St Catherine

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
510-645 530-665
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-26

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Finance
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Alternative and Complementary Medicine and Medical Systems, Other
American Sign Language (ASL)
Applied Economics
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art/Art Studies, General
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Chemistry, General
Christian Studies
Communication, General
Community Health and Preventive Medicine
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Development Economics and International Development
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Dietetics/Dietitian
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
East Asian Studies
Economics, General
Education, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Environmental Studies
Ethnic Studies
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fashion Merchandising
Fashion/Apparel Design
Foods, Nutrition, and Related Services, Other
Forensic Science and Technology
French Language and Literature
French Language Teacher Education
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, Other
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Hematology Technology/Technician
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Interior Design
International Economics
International Relations and Affairs
Kindergarten/Preschool Education and Teaching
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Library and Information Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Maternal/Child Health and Neonatal Nurse/Nursing
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medical Reception/Receptionist
Montessori Teacher Education
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Musical Theatre
Neuroscience
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Nursing Practice
Nutrition Sciences
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Ophthalmic Technician/Technologist
Organizational Leadership
Orthoptics/Orthoptist
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries, Other
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Peace Studies and Conflict Resolution
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Occupational Therapy Studies
Psychology, General
Psychology, Other
Public Health Education and Promotion
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Selling Skills and Sales Operations
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Theology/Theological Studies
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!