InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

The College of New Rochelle


School Information

29 Castle Pl
New Rochelle, New York 10805-2339
P: (914) 632-5300
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s): CNR

Students & Faculty

Students
4,395
Total Students
579
Male Students
3,816
Female Students
Faculty
666
Total Faculty
234
Male Faculty
432
Female Faculty
15:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $54,054.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at The College of New Rochelle

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
430-530 450-550
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
18-21

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art Teacher Education
Art Therapy/Therapist
Bilingual, Multilingual, and Multicultural Education, Other
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Clinical Pastoral Counseling/Patient Counseling
Communication, General
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Elementary Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of the Gifted and Talented
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Fine/Studio Arts, General
French Language and Literature
History, General
Human Resources Development
International/Global Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Long Term Care Administration/Management
Marriage and Family Therapy/Counseling
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Natural Sciences
Nursing Education
Philosophy
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
School Psychology
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Superintendency and Educational System Administration
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!